Welcome Bonus 100% up to $1,000 AUD

Plus 100 Free Spins

Intensity Casino $300 Deposit Bonus

Thinking about an Intensity Casino $300 Deposit Bonus? The closest current offer is a 100% first-deposit match of up to $1,000, plus 100 free spins. A $300 eligible deposit would produce a $300 bonus, subject to the offer rules below.

Games to Explore

Mighty Crown: Empire of Gold

Mighty Crown: Empire of Gold

voltent

Festival 10K Ways

Festival 10K Ways

yggdrasil

Rum and Raiders

Rum and Raiders

irondogstudio

Football Glory

Football Glory

yggdrasil

Super Santa Link: Running Wins

Super Santa Link: Running Wins

fugaso

Bluffy Cat

Bluffy Cat

kendoo

How a $300 deposit works with the welcome offer

The welcome offer is for first-time account holders and requires a minimum deposit of $20. With a qualifying $300 deposit, the 100% match adds $300 in bonus funds, bringing the starting balance to $600 before any play. The offer also includes 100 free spins on specific games.

In this review
ItemAmount or rule
Your deposit$300
Matched bonus$300
Bonus rate100%
Free spins100 on specific games
Wagering40× bonus plus deposit
Maximum bonus bet$5 per spin or hand

A $300 deposit is above the minimum and below the $1,000 matching ceiling. The 100% match therefore equals the deposit amount, rather than the maximum offer amount. The welcome promotion is available once for each first-time account holder, with one account allowed per household or IP address.

Your starting balance is $600

That figure combines the $300 cash deposit and the $300 bonus. The bonus portion is subject to wagering before a withdrawal can be made, and the $5 maximum bet applies while bonus funds are active.

Bonus wagering on $300: the calculation made simple

The wagering requirement is 40× the combined deposit and bonus amount. For a $300 deposit receiving a $300 match, the calculation is ($300 + $300) × 40, which equals $24,000 in required wagering. That is turnover, not a fee: each qualifying bet contributes according to the game’s contribution rate.

  • Slots contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement.
  • Table games contribute between 10% and 20%.
  • The maximum bet while the bonus is active is $5 per spin or hand.
  • You have between 7 and 30 days to complete the wagering.
  • Unused bonus funds and associated winnings expire after the applicable deadline.

Slots are the straightforward option for clearing the requirement because their contribution is 100%. At that rate, $24,000 of slot turnover would satisfy the example requirement. Table games count more slowly: at a 20% contribution, $100 of qualifying play adds $20 towards wagering; at 10%, the same $100 adds $10.

Keep every bonus bet within $5

A larger wager can put the promotion at risk while bonus funds are active. Staying at or below $5 per spin or hand keeps your staking within the stated limit.

The time window can run from 7 to 30 days, so check the active promotion details in your account before you start. Some e-wallet deposits may not qualify for the welcome offer. That is worth checking before making the $300 deposit, rather than assuming every payment route triggers the match.

How to claim the offer after creating your account

Registration uses a short form for personal details. Email verification is required, and account preferences are set during sign-up. Intensity Australia supports Australian Dollars, so the example deposit and bonus are shown in AUD without currency conversion.

  1. Create your account

    Complete the sign-up form with your personal details and set your account preferences.

  2. Verify your email

    Finish the email verification step before using the account.

  3. Choose an eligible payment method

    Select a deposit option and confirm that it qualifies for the welcome offer, particularly if you are considering an e-wallet.

  4. Deposit $300

    Make the $300 deposit in AUD. The 100% match adds $300 when the deposit meets the offer conditions.

  5. Use the free spins on eligible games

    The 100 free spins apply to specific games. Any winnings from them are subject to a maximum cashout amount.

  6. Complete the wagering

    Work through the $24,000 example requirement within the stated 7-to-30-day period, keeping each bonus bet at $5 or less.

The casino charges no transaction fees on deposits or withdrawals. PayID deposits are near-instant, while POLi deposits are instant. Visa and Mastercard deposits are also instant, with a $10 minimum; bank transfer deposits take 1-3 business days and require at least $20.

Ready to use the $300 example?

Set your budget first, then check the active welcome conditions before depositing. The offer is designed for first-time account holders and includes the matched funds plus 100 free spins.

Free spins and other promotions for players

The welcome package includes 100 free spins on specific games. There are also weekly free spins on selected slots for active players. Winnings from the welcome spins have a maximum cashout cap, so the amount that can be withdrawn from those winnings is limited by the promotion terms.

Existing players can find reload bonuses on selected days and through monthly promotions. Cashback is also available as a return on net losses over a set period and is positioned towards high rollers. These offers are separate from the first-deposit match, so their conditions may work differently.

  • Daily Bonanza tasks can provide up to $100 each day.
  • A $20 deposit earns one Lucky Number entry for a daily draw, with lucky-number withdrawals capped at $500.
  • The monthly competition offers prizes up to $1,999 and uses deposit volume and active referrals for its leaderboard.
  • Referral activity can earn 1,000 loyalty points per successful share or referral.
  • A weekly deposit ranking leaderboard runs from Monday to Sunday.

The loyalty programme starts at Normal and moves to Bronze after $1,000 in deposits. Deposits, spins and wagers earn points that can be exchanged for bonus cash or other benefits. A daily check-in also awards points across a Monday-to-Sunday cycle, but missing a day resets the streak after one day of inactivity.

Withdrawals after the wagering is complete

Identity verification is required before the first withdrawal. You submit an identity document, and larger withdrawals can receive additional manual review. There is also an internal review period of up to 24 hours before funds are sent to the payment provider.

MethodTypical timingMinimum withdrawal
PayIDUp to 24 hours$20
POLi1-3 business days$20
Visa or Mastercard3-5 business days$20
Bank Transfer3-7 business days$50
MiFinity1-3 business days$20
eWalletsWithin 24 hours$20
CryptocurrencyUp to 24 hours$20

The standard weekly withdrawal limit is $20,000 across all payment methods combined, and the monthly limit is $50,000 per calendar month. VIP players can have personalised limits negotiated above the standard caps. The casino does not charge fees on transactions.

Finish the promotion before requesting a payout

For the $300 example, make sure the $24,000 wagering requirement is complete and the relevant time limit has not passed. Free-spin winnings also remain subject to their maximum cashout limit.

You can review your balance in AUD and manage account controls after logging in. Deposit limits, loss limits, session time limits and reality checks are available in the account settings, alongside temporary or permanent self-exclusion and cooling-off options.

Check your terms before you play

A $300 match can add useful playing funds, but the $24,000 wagering figure is substantial. Set limits that suit your budget and treat the offer as entertainment with real financial risk.

What you can play with the bonus

Intensity Casino has over 2,000 titles across classic three-reel pokies, five-reel video pokies, Megaways games, progressive jackpots, crash games, scratch cards, virtual sports and table games. Games can be filtered by category, provider or popularity, and a demo mode is available for most titles.

Table options include blackjack, roulette, baccarat and poker, with variants such as Pontoon, Spanish 21, Lightning Roulette, Punto Banco, Casino Hold'em and video poker. Live tables include blackjack, roulette, baccarat and game shows such as Crazy Time, Monopoly Live and Deal or No Deal. Live casino games are powered by Evolution Gaming.

The platform also offers sports betting. On mobile, you can use the responsive site, a progressive web app or a native iOS and Android app, with controls designed for portrait and landscape play.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus do I get on a $300 deposit?

The 100% match adds $300 to an eligible $300 first deposit, provided the payment method and other welcome-offer conditions are met.

What is the wagering requirement on the $300 example?

The combined $600 deposit and bonus is multiplied by 40, giving a wagering requirement of $24,000.

Can I use table games to clear the bonus?

Yes. Table games contribute between 10% and 20% towards wagering, while slots contribute 100%.

What is the maximum bet with bonus funds?

The maximum is $5 per spin or hand while bonus funds are active.

How long do I have to complete wagering?

The completion period is between 7 and 30 days. The applicable deadline applies to the bonus and associated winnings.

Are free spins included with the welcome offer?

Yes. The welcome package includes 100 free spins for specific games. Winnings from those spins have a maximum cashout limit.

What is the minimum withdrawal amount?

The minimum is $20 for most methods. Bank Transfer withdrawals have a $50 minimum.

What are the standard withdrawal limits?

The standard limit is $20,000 per week across all methods combined and $50,000 per calendar month.

Do I need to verify my identity before withdrawing?

Yes. Identity document submission is required before the first withdrawal can be processed.