Welcome Bonus 100% up to $1,000 AUD

Plus 100 Free Spins

Intensity Casino 200% Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Can Claim

The Intensity Casino 200% deposit bonus search leads to the brand’s current welcome offer: a 100% match up to $1,000 AUD plus 100 free spins. Here’s how the offer works, what the wagering involves and how to make a deposit in Australian dollars.

Suggested for You

Sea of Treasures Christmas

Sea of Treasures Christmas

7777gaming

Night Wolf - Hold & Hit

Night Wolf - Hold & Hit

spnmnl

Donny King

Donny King

turbogames

Burger Jenga Lock 2 Spin

Burger Jenga Lock 2 Spin

kagaming

Primate King MegaWays

Primate King MegaWays

redtiger

Gold Frontier Jackpots Fastpot5

Gold Frontier Jackpots Fastpot5

yggdrasil

The current welcome offer and what your deposit can unlock

The current promotion is a 100% first-deposit match up to $1,000 AUD, with 100 free spins included. A minimum deposit of $20 AUD is required. It is available to first-time account holders, with one account permitted per household or IP address.

In this review

So, a $20 deposit can receive a $20 bonus, while a $1,000 deposit can receive the maximum $1,000 bonus. The match does not double the cash you can withdraw straight away. Both the deposit and bonus must be used under the wagering rules before the bonus balance and related winnings can be withdrawn.

TermDetails
Match100% up to $1,000 AUD
Extra reward100 free spins
Minimum deposit$20 AUD
Wagering40× bonus plus deposit
Maximum bet$5 AUD per spin or hand
Completion period7-30 days

A 200% match is not the current welcome offer

The current welcome promotion is the 100% match above, rather than a 200% deposit match. The practical details below show how to use the offer that is available.

How the 40× wagering rule works in real dollars

The wagering requirement is 40× the combined value of your deposit and bonus. That means you multiply both amounts together, not the bonus alone. Slots contribute 100% towards the requirement, while table games contribute 10-20%.

DepositBonusCombined amountTotal wagering
$20$20$40$1,600
$100$100$200$8,000
$500$500$1,000$40,000
$1,000$1,000$2,000$80,000

For example, a $100 deposit receiving a $100 bonus creates a $200 wagering base. At 40×, you would need $8,000 in qualifying wagering. If you play slots, the full stake counts towards the requirement. A table-game contribution of 20% would mean $1,000 in table-game stakes counts as $200 towards the same $8,000 target; at a 10% contribution, $2,000 in stakes counts as $200.

Keep each bonus bet at $5 or less

While bonus funds are active, the maximum bet is $5 per spin or hand. A larger stake can put the promotion and associated winnings at risk, so keeping your bet size within the limit is the safer way to work through the requirement.

How to claim the match and free spins

Claiming the welcome promotion starts with a new account and a qualifying deposit. Intensity Casino asks for personal details during registration and requires email verification. Account preferences are also set during sign-up.

  1. Create your account

    Complete the short registration form with your personal details and set your account preferences.

  2. Verify your email

    Finish the email verification step so the account is ready for use.

  3. Make at least a $20 deposit

    Use a payment method that qualifies for the promotion and deposit in AUD. Some e-wallet deposits may be excluded from bonus eligibility.

  4. Receive the match and spins

    The first deposit can trigger the 100% match up to $1,000, together with 100 free spins on specific games.

  5. Play within the terms

    Keep individual bets at $5 or below, complete the wagering within 7-30 days and check that your chosen games contribute as expected.

The free spins are valid on specific games, and winnings from them have a maximum cashout amount. The promotion also says unused bonuses and associated winnings expire after the applicable deadline. The cashier and bonus area are the sensible places to check the active offer attached to your account before you start.

Which games count towards the promotion

The strongest contribution comes from slots, with 100% of slot wagering counting towards the requirement. The casino offers more than 2,000 titles, including classic 3-reel pokies, 5-reel video pokies, Megaways pokies, jackpot pokies, crash games, scratch cards and virtual sports.

Table games contribute between 10% and 20%, so they move the wagering balance more slowly. The table selection includes blackjack, roulette, baccarat and poker, with live dealer versions available as well. Live casino titles include Crazy Time, Monopoly Live and Deal or No Deal, powered by Evolution Gaming.

  • Slots contribute 100% towards wagering.
  • Table games contribute 10-20%.
  • The maximum bonus-period bet is $5 per spin or hand.
  • Games can be filtered by category, provider or popularity.
  • Demo mode is available for most games.

You can also find providers such as Pragmatic Play, NetEnt, Microgaming, Play'n GO, Yggdrasil, JILI, BNG, V-Power and Slotmania. The choice is broad, but the contribution rate matters more than the number of titles when you are working through a bonus.

Deposit methods in AUD and the costs to expect

The account uses Australian dollars, so you can deposit and play without currency conversion fees. Intensity Casino charges no fees on deposits or withdrawals. PayID deposits are near-instant, while POLi deposits are instant.

MethodDeposit timingWithdrawal timingMinimum
PayIDNear-instantUp to 24 hoursNot stated
POLiInstant1-3 business daysNot stated
Visa or MastercardInstant3-5 business days$10 deposit / $20 withdrawal
Bank Transfer1-3 business days3-7 business days$20 deposit / $50 withdrawal
MiFinityInstant1-3 business days$10 deposit / $20 withdrawal
PayPal or SkrillInstantWithin 24 hours$10 deposit / $20 withdrawal
CryptocurrencyInstantUp to 24 hours$10 deposit / $20 withdrawal

Neosurf is available for deposits only, with prepaid vouchers sold at newsagencies and convenience stores across Australia. Prepaid cards also support deposits, with a $10 minimum and $2,000 maximum, but they cannot be used for withdrawals.

Withdrawals, verification and the limits that apply

Before your first withdrawal, identity verification is required. You need to submit an identity document, and larger withdrawals can go through additional manual review. There can also be an internal review period of up to 24 hours before funds are sent to the payment provider.

LimitAmount
Most methods$20 minimum
Bank Transfer$50 minimum
Weekly maximum$20,000 across all methods
Monthly maximum$50,000 per calendar month

The maximum withdrawal is otherwise unlimited within the stated weekly and monthly caps. VIP players can receive personalised withdrawal limits. For a normal account, it helps to plan around the combined $20,000 weekly limit rather than treating each payment method as having a separate allowance.

Finish verification early

Completing identity verification before requesting your first payout can make the process more straightforward. Keep the payment method and account details consistent with your registration information.

Other promotions after the first deposit

Existing players can find reload bonuses on selected days, along with monthly promotions that include reload rewards. Weekly free spins are available on selected slots, while cashback returns a portion of net losses over a set period and is positioned towards high rollers.

The loyalty programme begins at Normal and progresses to Bronze and higher tiers. Bronze requires $1,000 in deposits. Deposits, spins and wagers earn points, and daily check-ins can build points across a Monday - Sunday cycle; missing one day resets the streak after a day of inactivity.

  • A successful share or referral earns 1,000 points.
  • The Daily Bonanza offers up to $100 each day for completing tasks and sharing a referral link.
  • The monthly competition offers prizes up to $1,999, based on deposit volume and active invited players.
  • Every $20 deposit earns a lucky number for daily draws, with lucky-number withdrawals capped at $500.
  • A weekly deposit-ranking leaderboard runs from Monday to Sunday.

Higher VIP levels can include faster withdrawals, exclusive offers, limited-time tournament invitations, personalised gifts, game previews and dedicated account managers. The exact value of each reward depends on the promotion or loyalty tier attached to the account.

Play with controls that keep the budget visible

A deposit match can extend your play, but it also creates a wagering target. Before claiming, decide how much you are comfortable depositing and remember that casino games involve real financial risk. A bonus should be treated as entertainment, not as a way to recover losses.

  • Set a personal deposit limit in the account settings.
  • Use loss limits and session time limits to keep spending and time in view.
  • Turn on reality check reminders if you want regular prompts during a session.
  • Use temporary or permanent self-exclusion when you need a break.
  • Remember that the welcome deadline can be between 7 and 30 days.

Intensity offers responsible gambling tools including cooling-off periods from 24 hours to six months or more. Support is available through 24/7 live chat, email with responses within 12-24 hours, phone support and Telegram.

Ready to check the welcome terms?

Review the $20 minimum deposit, the 40× bonus-plus-deposit wagering rule and the $5 maximum bet before you claim.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the current Intensity Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 100% first-deposit match up to $1,000 AUD, plus 100 free spins. The minimum qualifying deposit is $20 AUD.

How much wagering is required?

The requirement is 40× the combined deposit and bonus. A $100 deposit with a $100 bonus creates a $200 base, requiring $8,000 in wagering.

What is the maximum bet with bonus funds?

The maximum is $5 per spin or hand while bonus funds are active.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

The completion period is between 7 and 30 days. Unused bonuses and associated winnings expire after the applicable deadline.

Do table games count towards wagering?

Yes. Table games contribute 10-20%, while slots contribute 100%.

What payment methods can Australian players use?

Options include PayID, POLi, Visa, Mastercard, Bank Transfer, MiFinity, PayPal, Skrill, cryptocurrency, Neosurf and prepaid cards. Deposits and withdrawals are handled in AUD.

What is the weekly withdrawal limit?

The standard weekly limit is $20,000 across all payment methods combined. The monthly limit is $50,000 per calendar month.

What must I do before my first withdrawal?

You must complete identity verification by submitting an identity document. Larger withdrawals may also receive additional manual review.